Skip to main content

Help us improve the National Data Library - complete this short survey

Close survey banner
Back to dataset

Living arrangements - Plymouth 2021

Living arrangements

You're previewing the first 4 rows of this file.

Download CSV Download
Living Arrangement Category Count Percentage (%)
Living in an opposite-sex couple: Married or in a civil partnership 84782 40.1
Living in a same-sex couple: Married or in a civil partnership 694 0.3
Living in a couple: Separated, but still married or in a civil partnership 198 0.1
Living in an opposite-sex couple: Cohabiting 32626 15.4